PRODUCTS

Hydrolyzed sponge

Other names: Hydrolyzed Sponge Spicules, Spongilla Spicules Powder, Hydrolyzed Sponge Extract, Hydrolyzed Sponge Microneedles, Microneedle hydrolyzed sponges, Sponge Spicule powder, Spongilla extract, Spongilla Spicule Extract, Spongilla Lacustris Extract, Micro Needle Sponge
Botanical sources: Spongilla Lacustris
Specification and color:  20% (green/brown), 45%(yellowish brown), 70%(greyish brown), 99% (white)
We can also customize needles in other colors according to customer requirements.
Package: 1 kg, 25 kg, or customized packing
Storage: Keep in a cool and dry place, away from light and moisture
Private label: Available

Product Details

Hydrolyzed sponge microneedles | Spongilla spicules powder supplier, manufacturer, wholesaler, distributor, and exporter in China

What is Hydrolyzed sponge?

Hydrolyzed sponge is a unique material that is derived from natural marine sponges. It undergoes a specialized hydrolyzation process, which breaks down the sponge into smaller particles and extracts beneficial properties. This process allows for easier absorption and utilization of the sponge’s key components.

The hydrolyzation process involves the use of enzymes or acids to break down the sponge’s protein and collagen structures. The resulting hydrolyzed sponge contains peptides, amino acids, and other bioactive compounds that are beneficial for the skin. These compounds have been found to have moisturizing, rejuvenating, and anti-inflammatory properties.

One of the key advantages of hydrolyzed sponge is its ability to enhance skincare products. Due to its smaller particle size and increased solubility, it can easily be incorporated into various formulations such as creams, lotions, and serums. Additionally, the hydrolyzed sponge can help improve the stability and texture of these products, making them more effective and enjoyable to use.

In skincare, hydrolyzed sponge is often used as a moisturizing agent to hydrate and nourish the skin. It can help improve skin elasticity, reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and promote a more youthful complexion. Its anti-inflammatory properties make it suitable for soothing and calming sensitive or irritated skin.

Furthermore, hydrolyzed sponge is known for its collagen-boosting effects. Collagen is a crucial protein that provides structural support to the skin, keeping it firm and plump. The hydrolyzed sponge stimulates collagen production, which can help improve skin elasticity and reduce the signs of aging.

Hot sale Hydrolyzed Sponge Spicules Spongilla Lacustris Extract - Shaanxi Porvoo

Hydrolyzed sponge benefits:

● Moisturize and hydrate the skin

Hydrolyzed Sponge Spicules contain a high concentration of water-binding molecules, which help to retain moisture and prevent dryness. This can be especially beneficial for individuals with dry or dehydrated skin.

● Improve skin elasticity and firmness

Spongilla Spicules Powder contains collagen, a protein that plays a crucial role in maintaining the structural integrity of the skin. As we age, the production of collagen in the skin decreases, leading to sagging and the formation of wrinkles. By applying skincare products containing hydrolyzed sponges, you may be able to boost collagen production and improve the appearance of your skin.

● Anti-inflammatory

Hydrolyzed sponges have anti-inflammatory properties, which can help to calm and soothe irritated skin. It may also have antioxidant effects, which can protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals and environmental stressors.

Hydrolyzed Sponge Spicules applications:

● In the medical field

Hydrolyzed sponge is commonly used for wound healing. When applied to a wound, the sponge provides a moist environment that promotes healing and prevents infection. The collagen in the sponge also helps to stimulate the production of new skin cells, making it an effective tool in the treatment of burns, ulcers, and other types of wounds.

● In the cosmetic industry

Spongilla Spicules Powder is often found in skincare products. The collagen in the sponge can help to improve the elasticity and moisture content of the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It can also enhance the effectiveness of other skincare ingredients by increasing their absorption into the skin.

● In the food and beverage industry

Hydrolyzed Sponge Microneedles can be added to products such as protein bars, drinks, and supplements to increase their collagen content. Collagen is known for its potential benefits in promoting joint health, supporting muscle growth, and improving skin elasticity.

Are you looking for wholesale premium-quality hydrolyzed sponge extract suppliers?

Have you been looking for a reliable source to purchase high-quality Hydrolyzed Sponge Spicules? Shaanxi Porvoo is a professional Spongilla Spicules Powder producer & bulk supplier in China, engaged in the export & wholesale of Spongilla Lacustris Extract Hydrolyzed Sponge Microneedles. We can also provide OEM service, and help to formulate your private-label products with our R&D specialists. If you have inquiries regarding price, COA, MSDS, etc., please feel free to contact us for more details.

Have any inquiries?

Let's get in touch!

If you are searching for information about our products, please submit your inquiry by filling out the form and our customer care team will make a reply.

en_USEnglish