PRODUCTS

Dragon Fruit Powder

Other names: Dragon Fruit Juice Powder, Red Dragon fruit powder, Pitaya Fruit Powder, Pitaya Juice Powder, Pink Dragon Fruit Powder, Pink Pitaya Juice Powder, Dragon Fruit Extract Powder, Organic Freeze Dried Red Pitaya Powder, Freeze Dried Red Dragon Concentrate Fruit Juice Powder
Botanical sources:  Hylocereus polyrhizus
Used part: fruit
Specification: Freeze Dried, Spray Dried, Water soluble, 100% natural, and No additives
Appearance: Pink or red or purple-red powder
Package: 1 kg, 25 kg, or customized packing
Storage: Keep in a cool and dry place, away from light and moisture
Sample: 20g-50g  sample for free
Private label: Available

Product Details

Dragon Fruit Powder | Pink Pitaya Juice Powder supplier, manufacturer, wholesaler, distributor, and exporter in China

What is Dragon Fruit Powder?

Dragon fruit powder is a popular ingredient in the health and wellness industry. Derived from the exotic dragon fruit, also known as pitaya, this powder is made by freeze-drying the fruit and grinding it into a fine powder. It is known for its vibrant pink color and unique taste, which is often described as a blend of kiwi and pear.

Red dragon fruit powder is highly nutritious and is packed with essential vitamins and minerals. It is rich in vitamin C, vitamin B, iron, and magnesium, making it a great addition to any diet. It is also high in fiber, which can aid digestion and promote a healthy gut.

Dragon fruit powder can be used in a variety of ways. It can be added to smoothies, yogurt, or oatmeal for a burst of flavor and nutrition. It can also be used in baking, as a natural food coloring, or as a topping for desserts. It is a versatile ingredient that can enhance both the taste and nutritional value of your favorite dishes.

Freeze Dried Red Dragon fruit powder Pitaya Fruit Powder at low price - Shaanxi Porvoo

Dragon Fruit Powder Benefits:

● Boost the immune system

The high vitamin C content in dragon fruit powder helps strengthen the immune system, making the body more resistant to illnesses and infections. It also contains antioxidants, such as betalains, which have been found to reduce oxidative stress and inflammation in the body.

● Anti-aging properties

The antioxidants present in dragon fruit powder help fight free radicals, which are known to contribute to premature aging and cell damage. Regular consumption of dragon fruit powder can help promote youthful-looking skin and prevent the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines.

● Good for digestion and blood sugar  control

Dragon fruit powder is rich in fiber, which aids in digestion and promotes a healthy digestive system. It can help regulate bowel movements, prevent constipation, and improve overall gut health. The fiber content also helps control blood sugar levels and can be beneficial for individuals with diabetes.

● Aid in weight management

Pitaya Fruit Powder has high water content and is low in calories, making it a great addition to a weight loss or weight maintenance diet. Its fiber content also promotes a feeling of fullness, reducing overall calorie consumption.

● Rich in essential nutrients

Dragon fruit powder is a great source of essential nutrients such as iron, magnesium, and vitamin B2. These nutrients play a crucial role in maintaining optimal health, supporting energy production, and improving brain function.

Natural Dragon Fruit Powder applications:

● In the food and beverage industry

Dragon fruit powder can be used to enhance the nutritional profile and visual appeal of a wide range of products. It can be incorporated into smoothies, yogurt, baked goods, and desserts to add a vibrant pink color and a subtle sweet taste. With its high content of antioxidants and essential vitamins, dragon fruit powder can also be used in the production of health food products and dietary supplements.

● For the cosmetics and skincare industry

Dragon fruit powder offers numerous benefits. Its natural antioxidants help to combat free radicals and protect the skin from premature aging. It is often used in the formulation of face masks, creams, and serums to brighten the complexion, promote collagen production, and improve overall skin health. The vibrant color of dragon fruit powder can also be used to create visually appealing cosmetics products.

● In the pharmaceutical industry

Dragon fruit powder can be used as a natural ingredient in the formulation of various medications and supplements. Its high fiber content can aid in digestive health, while its abundance of vitamin C can contribute to immune system support. The presence of phytonutrients in dragon fruit powder may also have potential therapeutic benefits.

● Others

Pink Pitaya Juice Powder can also be used in the production of natural dyes, textile materials, and even in the creation of natural pigments for art supplies. Its versatility and vibrant color make it suitable for a wide range of creative and functional applications.

Are you looking for wholesale premium-quality natural Dragon Fruit Powder suppliers?

Have you been looking for a reliable source to purchase high-quality Dragon Fruit Powder? Shaanxi Porvoo is a professional Dragon Fruit Juice Powder producer & bulk supplier in China, engaged in the export & wholesale of 100% pure natural organic Red Dragon fruit powder. Our products are 100% organic, non-GMO, 100% pure, gluten-free, sugar-free, and color-additive-free. We can also provide OEM service, and help to formulate your private-label products with our R&D specialists. If you have inquiries regarding price, COA, MSDS, etc., please feel free to contact us for more details.

Have any inquiries?

Let's get in touch!

If you are searching for information about our products, please submit your inquiry by filling out the form and our customer care team will make a reply.

en_USEnglish